Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days available alternative. A very useful chain for intermediate commuters.

8259/Σ NDLS-Howrah SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Sep 04 2012 (20:00)
  
  
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12230/Lucknow Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Mail (PT)/12230
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:05-??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??125.060216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:27-23:30-3m??162.062216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??2166.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#5/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??2193.065191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:50-02:55-5m??2256.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??2327.082157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m??2390.055145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:52101.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:45--??2491.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??2491.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#11%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m??2580.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37-10:39-2m??2630.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55-13:05-10m??2774.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10-14:25-15m??2792.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??2850.08472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m??2886.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m??21003.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#18/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??21092.03548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m??21126.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)20:55-20:57-2m??21154.04481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32-21:37-5m??21180.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m??21224.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??21253.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01-00:06-5m??31335.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#25/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15--??31535.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.