Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

8267/Σ Chidamnaram Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (23:11)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
#1. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16853
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:30+3??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:58+909:00+92m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+172m??156.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:58+1810:00+182m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+192m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1911:10+225m??1159.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+2811:30+281m??1178.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+3011:52+302m??1201.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3112:00+321m??1205.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38+3512:40+362m??1244.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54+4112:55+411m??1261.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+4313:04+431m??1267.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#13%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+5313:15+532m??1281.06216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0013:35+1:001m??1301.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:48+1:0113:50+1:012m??1312.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+5114:05+511m??1326.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+1:0314:30+1:042m??1351.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0214:50+1:031m??1369.02361mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#19/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  16:15+14-??1401.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)/16857 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:40+420:50+2210m??1401.05686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:12+3822:15+413m??1477.043120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#22%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+5123:50+585m??1542.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:33+5800:35+582m??2592.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+2402:00+235m??2643.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+1503:30+235m??2699.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#26/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1004:40+1610m??2743.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:19+2205:20+231m??2788.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+2006:25+2010m??2829.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#29/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:09+3807:10+391m??2888.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#30/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:24+3907:25+401m??2897.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+2908:10+2610m??2918.05516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:44+1809:45+191m??21004.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#33/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  11:10+16-??21050.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.