Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and good connectivity between the two stations.. Telescopic..

8272/Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 05 2012 (07:30)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 3300 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1180 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1389 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12335
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+5110.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20+1409:21+161m0124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1509:43+161m0142.04542mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+2210:03+225m1153.07056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+2710:23+271m0175.04353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+2710:34+281m0182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+4511:10+455m0198.01654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:15+4711:17+472m0199.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+5311:33+542m01115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55+5911:57+1:002m01132.09748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:13+1:1212:15+1:122m31158.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:1312:32+1:142m01176.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13/==/KOO•Khusropur (2 PFs)•  12:45+1:1812:47+1:182m01191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+1:2012:57+1:202m01199.03154mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1113:22+1:142m01211.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+1:1614:00+1:1810m41221.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:13+1:3214:19+1:326m01231.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+1:4714:50+1:465m01270.09863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3252.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  15:22+1:5515:24+1:552m01322.06271mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:40+1:5615:44+1:544m01339.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:5816:10+1:582m01375.04073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2757.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+1:2317:52+1:2615m61432.06584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:5818:55+1:575m01496.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m31576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3:4523:10+3:4610m11746.079321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3:4700:30+3:485m02844.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:3202:00+3:5710m12935.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+3:2405:15+3:252m221113.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+3:0507:20+3:2110m321180.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 6m
231 intermediate stations02:20731.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:4509:45+1:385m331911.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#31/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)10:53+2:1310:55+2:112m031996.039479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#32/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:15+2:5611:17+2:542m032009.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43200.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:1114:10+2:2310m032209.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:20209.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:5617:40+1:5710m132418.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+2:1920:50+2:192m032661.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+1:5300:25+1:5410m142869.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#37/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+1:24-343300.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.