Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 02:00:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 02:00:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly. reliable. fast. convenient. use 12612 from Bhopal on Tuesday

8273/Σ Indore-Bhopal-Chennai-Bangalore-Mysore triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 05 2012 (07:34)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2531 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 4
  T T  
Indore Junction/INDB
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S    F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express/22191
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:40+0410.045553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+019:34+22m1139.060540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+120:12+22m3175.076 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:27+320:28+31m1194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:51+220:52+21m01124.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:04+321:06+22m21137.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:19+121:20+11m01150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  21:44+021:45+11m21179.065502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:11+122:13+22m21207.028524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+1722:45+1910m41217.034498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: -1429m
135 intermediate stations01:10337.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1400:05+1410m12554.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1305:35+1310m23944.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1108:20+1110m031153.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+1011:26+101m131396.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:49208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1014:30+915m431604.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+11-132035.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+11132035.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#18/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:49+1321:50+141m232076.06548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+172m132103.05992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:29+1522:30+151m232115.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#21/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:44+1522:45+151m232125.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:59+1923:00+201m232139.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1723:30+172m132164.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:08+1700:10+172m242216.049332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+95m542249.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:24+3601:25+381m242289.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:53+4401:55+442m342323.083813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#28/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:29+5002:30+501m342370.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+5502:40+562m442380.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+5402:50+541m142386.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:58+5703:00+582m142389.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#32/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+2904:00+3915m042393.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#33/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:19+4304:20+431m342406.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:35+4504:36+451m242423.0111724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#35/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:44+5104:45+511m042438.075 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  04:54+5304:55+531m342449.058 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:14+5505:15+551m142467.060 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#38/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:34+5605:35+561m242487.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#39/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+581m242512.023 SWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#40%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+45-542531.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.