Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Gaya-Koderma-Hazaribag

8285/Σ Saharsa-Gaya Magahi Language Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 05 2012 (19:03)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 628 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12567/Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express/12567
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+0110.06847mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  07:15+407:17+42m1117.05342mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:46+907:48+102m3142.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:58+1108:00+112m1151.08644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:28+1708:29+181m1191.03247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:33+4609:35+462m31125.09448mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+5210:05+522m01169.04953mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:00+57-61214.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+1:30101214.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#10/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07+1:4412:12+1:415m21244.07662mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24+1:4912:26+1:492m11259.07969mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#12/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47+1:5912:49+1:592m21287.02292mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:43+1:4214:08+1:5225m81306.060116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#14/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  14:28+2:0514:30+2:062m01326.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:41+2:0614:43+2:072m01339.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:21+2:1315:23+2:132m01383.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:42+2:1515:44+2:152m01409.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#18/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:00+2:1716:02+2:172m01431.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:23+2:1916:25+2:192m21458.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+2:1217:00+2:1210m21476.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#21/==/TELOTelo (3 PFs)17:13+2:1417:15+2:132m01485.042227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+2:0817:28+2:082m21493.025227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0518:10+2:045m21508.077246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:23+2:0518:25+2:012m21525.054291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2:0418:40+2:042m11537.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0918:52+2:101m01548.036297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2:0619:18+2:035m01561.044257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:5220:45+1:555m21621.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29%==%HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00+1:54-21628.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.