Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai-Nagpur-Allahabad

8289/Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 05 2012 (19:31)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 3160 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+409:12+52m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1309:23+132m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1310:10+132m??170.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1210:38+122m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+511:30+92m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+122m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1813:35+192m??1291.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-115:45+430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+818:05+102m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3018:25+302m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3619:54+371m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:35+510m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3401:06+361m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3502:33+351m??21100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2803:33+281m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  05:00+1405:10+1610m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1605:30+181m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1607:13+191m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3308:30+3310m??21450.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+3110:09+321m??21555.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+3111:41+351m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+3712:24+392m??21678.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35-114:45+1210m??21748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+3115:40+312m??21815.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+4216:42+422m??21909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2718:20+3110m??21993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+4619:35+475m??22084.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32+4820:34+482m??22147.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+3921:25+4010m??22182.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45171.0
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+001:20+010m??32353.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+252m??32433.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+505:20+1110m??32496.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+1:2108:35+1:2320m??32496.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+1:4310:00+1:432m??32616.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:2611:30+1:265m??32702.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:10199.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:0014:45+1:065m??32901.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:3015:50+1:295m??32959.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:20+1:1816:22+1:172m??33001.07776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:12+1:4617:14+1:472m??33065.05637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4195.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  18:55+1:28-??33160.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.