Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:56:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:56:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate shortest route to calcutta

8290/Σ Jammu-Calcutta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 05 2012 (19:53)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1947 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15-??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??276.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??299.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55-04:20-25m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Durgiana SF Express/12358 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05-10:15-10m??2378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??2652.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15326.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??2978.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??31261.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??31279.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:27-03:29-2m??31382.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??31484.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52152.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37-06:39-2m??31636.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??31684.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??31742.065114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10205.0
#18/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:35--??31947.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.