Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanpur to Jammu via Kathgodam Garib Rath Chain (Weekly)

8291/Σ Kanpur to Jammu Garib Rath Chain (Weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Sep 05 2012 (19:55)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1227 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12209/Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ KGM/Kathgodam  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 768 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12209
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -06:15+30??10.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#2/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+3608:05+3325m??172.069 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23164.0
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  10:28+3710:30+372m??1236.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+3911:35+395m??1307.063174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#5/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  12:35-12:55-20m??1370.084191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#6|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  13:27-13:29-2m??1415.042209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#7|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+3614:10+4510m??1436.030263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#8|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  14:43+3514:45+442m??1453.018440mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#9|--|KGMKathgodam (3 PFs)  15:05+34-??1459.0-518mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express/12207
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -18:30+23??1459.023518mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#11|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  18:45+2418:47+242m??1465.031440mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#12|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+2319:21+232m??1481.062263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#13|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  19:42+2619:44+262m??1503.077209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+272m??1521.029195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#15|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3421:00+355m??1548.047191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3721:42+377m??1575.069196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+4023:48+403m??1716.047239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4501:05+4510m??2768.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#19/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:32+4901:34+492m??2799.060276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+5402:33+558m??2849.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:52114.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+5504:35+5510m??2963.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#22/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:35+5305:40+535m??21015.061 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:30+5007:35+505m??21128.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#24%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  08:03+5108:05+512m??21151.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#25/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  09:45+46-??21227.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.