Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The xfer time is around 2hr at Kharagpur but seats quota is less.

8305/Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 06 2012 (02:08)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 3077 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1253 km
xfer @ CTC/Cuttack Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1824 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express (PT)/22613
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+241m??1293.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1621:55+1815m??1431.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2800:13+302m??2581.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-104:30+220m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+605:30+55m??2842.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30-408:32+22m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40-211:00+320m??21207.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+611:25+85m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1812:00+305m??21253.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3813:05+3710m??21253.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+5413:57+542m??21325.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4414:42+442m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+5915:31+585m??21431.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0716:06+1:072m??21479.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+5417:35+4325m??21547.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#17/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+1218:52+122m??21647.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:1119:50+1:0810m??21683.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#19/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5122:20+532m??21786.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+5123:30+4810m??21838.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+5523:57+562m??21854.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:0500:30+1:0610m??31871.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:47+1:0800:49+1:092m??31889.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:1501:41+1:152m??31964.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:0303:15+1:045m??32040.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#26/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:43+1:1603:45+1:162m??32078.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+1:2404:09+1:242m??32109.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:2704:26+1:272m??32125.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+1:3004:41+1:302m??32143.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+1:3705:15+1:372m??32191.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:1106:47+1:1620m??32246.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#32/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:3007:14+1:322m??32259.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:3607:38+1:3810m??32264.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#34/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:5408:19+1:542m??32308.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#35%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:5109:40+1:525m??32392.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#36!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:5910:10+2:011m??32427.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+2:0910:24+2:092m??32440.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#38!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+2:1111:13+2:135m??32487.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:4813:45+1:2030m??32565.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:1114:47+2:112m??32619.032129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:1515:28+2:228m??32637.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#42/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5317:03+2:541m??32776.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1517:53+3:171m??32852.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3618:54+3:371m??32916.065183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#45/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:4619:27+3:472m??32946.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#46/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:3220:59+3:322m??33052.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#47/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:29-??33077.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.