Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,fast.

8307/Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-Chennai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 06 2012 (02:16)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1646 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+63m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1722:10+213m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+3023:15+362m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+3023:50+315m??1133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3800:30+382m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+392m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+4701:10+482m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2802:05+4110m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+341m??2308.068546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3603:35+371m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3704:10+405m??2368.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+502m??2431.069503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4905:40+511m??2476.068464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5406:05+551m??2503.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+581m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+355m??2546.038412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  08:00+2908:05+345m??2574.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+3308:45+345m??2604.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+2509:25+252m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+4109:45+402m??2646.068384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+4310:13+462m??2676.035355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+4010:32+422m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4511:05+475m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5711:52+572m??2767.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5712:20+581m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:0112:28+1:011m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4913:30+491m??2862.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+9-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0??2876.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#32!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3217:37+331m??2964.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+382m??2982.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2619:10+271m??21057.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1620:12+162m??21113.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+821:20+205m??21167.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#37/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+4610m??21222.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#38/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+5622:50+561m??21246.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0323:10+1:041m??21270.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5200:15+521m??31339.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#41/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+4201:00+422m??31378.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#42/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4201:45+431m??31429.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#43/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+521m??31463.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1103:40+1910m??31504.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#45/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+2804:05+291m??31527.060152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??31541.052117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#47/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+251m??31558.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#48/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+242m??31572.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#49/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+3206:00+322m??31635.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#50/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  07:25+707:50+325m??31646.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.