Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best timing

8308/Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 06 2012 (02:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 3028 km  1 xfers
#1. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1226 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12829
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+2??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+5722:20+572m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+4023:35+385m??1138.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4800:03+491m??2176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+5701:28+581m??2293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#6/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:02+1:0802:04+1:092m??2342.0898mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:2902:45+1:292m??2400.02515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4004:15+4315m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+1:0005:02+1:011m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:34+1:0605:35+1:061m??2539.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+1:1006:32+1:112m??2581.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:16104.0
#12/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:48+1:3507:49+1:361m??2685.06524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:48+008:49+01m??2748.02132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3633.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+3710:45+4220m??2781.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+4811:45+482m??2843.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:37+4412:39+442m??2912.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+4813:45+482m??2985.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+5214:42+532m??21059.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+1:0115:39+1:012m??21136.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+4516:55+465m??21207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+47-??21226.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+623:15+145m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+335m??21254.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+4100:44+412m??31326.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+222m??31369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3502:35+355m??31432.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2604:40+2325m??31548.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#28/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+2005:56+202m??31648.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+5006:45+4710m??31684.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#30/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+5107:42+512m??31719.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+5908:25+592m??31773.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#32/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+5009:35+515m??31833.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+3010:30+342m??31849.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+3911:00+4010m??31866.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+3911:21+402m??31884.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+4411:42+452m??31911.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+4412:22+452m??31959.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#38/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+4613:02+472m??32003.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2514:05+325m??32035.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#40/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+4014:52+431m??32104.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+5315:09+542m??32121.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#42/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+5815:24+591m??32138.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+1:0315:58+1:041m??32186.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+4017:25+4415m??32241.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#45/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+5318:00+532m??32273.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+1:0018:24+1:002m??32304.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:2319:50+1:2410m??32394.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04116.0
#48/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+1:5520:56+1:562m??32510.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:5922:10+2:055m??32588.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#50/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:3503:32+2:352m??43003.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#51/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:28-??43028.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.