Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,fast.

8309/Σ Kurnool-Mumbai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 06 2012 (02:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1026 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 56m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 14m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-616:05+21m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+21m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+316:32+41m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+517:25+72m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+261m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2718:28+311m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3018:42+321m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2719:02+271m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+1119:08+111m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1219:23+122m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 56m
0 intermediate stations20:490.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??1244.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2221:13+221m??1262.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#17/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2122:05+262m??1311.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2622:40+261m??1353.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+323:40+101m??1386.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1823:50+181m??1399.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+2800:01+310m??2408.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+500:50+165m??2423.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1801:03+181m??2434.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+2001:30+243m??2460.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+3102:20+372m??2510.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2710m??2573.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3005:10+362m??2652.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3805:30+411m??2670.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4505:45+462m??2686.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#30/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2506:50+252m??2732.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1007:35+125m??2760.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#32/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1607:58+181m??2781.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#33/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+201m??2807.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1409:10+195m??2835.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1810:15+201m??2899.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+3010:21+291m??2903.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+222m??2927.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2811:50+253m??2974.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#39 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+1612:30+163m??21017.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#40/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+11-??21026.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.