Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,fast.

8309/Σ Kurnool-Mumbai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Sep 06 2012 (02:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1025 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 56m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 14m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0110.059293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10+015:11+01m1110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-716:05+21m0155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+316:20+41m0168.051307mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+416:32+61m0177.063330mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+917:25+112m21131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1617:41+201m01148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2818:15+331m01185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+3618:28+411m01200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+4218:42+451m01216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+4419:02+441m01229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+4419:08+441m11235.08493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.0
#13/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+4219:23+422m11236.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:328.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+22-81244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 4m
5 intermediate stations20:490.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+920:51+82m21244.048529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+181m11262.055561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#17/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:08+1022:10+132m21311.065 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:49+2322:50+241m21353.041457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+1123:40+121m11386.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1223:50+121m11399.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#21/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:09+600:10+71m12409.026428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+400:50+135m22423.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1501:03+161m12434.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+1601:30+213m32460.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)02:00+3902:01+391m02487.081445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2302:20+292m12510.047458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1803:50+2210m32573.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+332m32652.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#29!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+401m12670.074548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4505:45+462m12686.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#31/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2606:50+262m12732.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1107:35+125m52760.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#33/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1907:58+201m12782.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2208:20+221m12807.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1709:10+225m22836.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+2210:15+231m12899.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+252m22927.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+3111:50+293m62974.069 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2012:30+203m621016.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:359.0
#40/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05--1021025.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.