Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:51:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore is in Chennai only

8313/Σ Chennai Egmore-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 06 2012 (02:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 3805 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1566 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# 12
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:20+0110.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  16:35+216:37+12m2112.012971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:2758.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+417:05+41m2170.07176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+317:52+32m31123.04245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+019:15+05m11178.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:13+020:15+02m21246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+020:55+02m51281.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m61312.03732mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+022:30+025m51337.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+001:43+01m22517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+103:10+11m12634.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+1010m62772.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:19+806:20+81m22832.06718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#14/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m32921.05123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:58201.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+212:00+220m221122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+312:57+32m221183.07566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:51+515:53+52m121400.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+418:30+420m221547.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:50+418:55+45m221566.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 11m
109 intermediate stations04:00437.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0023:00+505m132003.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4323:35+435m132031.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:28+5400:30+542m042103.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+362m042146.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+5202:20+515m342209.07320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)03:55+5004:20+5425m042325.07942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:35+4905:36+491m042424.040102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5506:40+5310m342461.035165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+5207:42+532m042495.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+5908:25+1:022m342549.046240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:45+5309:50+535m142611.026246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#31/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:26+3910:28+432m242626.046227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+4411:00+4510m042643.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+4511:21+462m342661.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#34/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+4811:42+492m042688.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+4612:22+472m042736.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#36/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:57+5212:59+522m042780.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:57+3614:02+385m142813.094116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:46+5014:48+502m042881.071104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:02+5515:04+562m042898.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+5715:20+582m242915.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:51+1:0215:53+1:022m142963.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+4217:20+4315m043018.05184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#43/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+5618:00+562m043050.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#44/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+1:0718:24+1:072m343081.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+2:0319:50+2:0110m343170.0103101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:08117.0
#46/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1521:00+2:162m043287.072118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:3822:10+2:445m043365.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:5903:32+2:592m253780.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#49/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:25+2:56-1253805.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.