Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore is in Chennai only

8313/Σ Chennai Egmore-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 06 2012 (02:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1567 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+11??10.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m??112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+2017:05+211m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1717:55+182m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+165m??1178.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+2019:55+202m??1246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1720:35+182m??1281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2621:05+262m??1312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-122:30+925m??1337.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+2701:43+291m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+3603:10+371m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2205:40+2510m??2772.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+4706:27+481m??2832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+5907:53+592m??2922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+3412:00+3520m??21122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4412:57+442m??21184.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+4716:00+475m??21400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10148.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+4718:35+4225m??21548.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+5119:00+575m??21567.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+623:15+155m??21567.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+335m??21595.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+4000:44+392m??31667.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+212m??31710.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3502:35+355m??31773.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2704:40+2325m??31889.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+2005:56+202m??31989.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+5406:45+5110m??32025.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+5507:42+552m??32060.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+1:0308:25+1:032m??32114.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+5409:35+545m??32174.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#31/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+3310:30+372m??32190.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+4111:00+4210m??32207.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+4111:21+422m??32225.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#34/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+4511:42+452m??32252.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+4412:22+462m??32300.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#36/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+4713:02+492m??32344.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2614:05+315m??32376.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+3814:52+411m??32445.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+4815:09+492m??32462.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+5115:24+521m??32479.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+5615:58+571m??32527.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3417:25+3715m??32582.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#43/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+4718:00+472m??32614.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#44/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+5318:24+532m??32645.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:2119:50+1:2110m??32735.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04116.0
#46/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+1:5520:56+1:562m??32851.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:0422:10+2:095m??32929.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:3603:32+2:352m??43344.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#49/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:27-??43369.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.