Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:29:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:29:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
xfer at KUR/Kurda Road, Odisha. Garib Rath from KUR/Kurda Road, Odisha.

8321/Σ Gaya-Bangalore Garib Rath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 06 2012 (14:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 3215 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1753 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+33??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4208:16+423m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:0012:30+1:0110m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:3413:30+1:352m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+1:5515:15+2:0110m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+2:3216:25+2:332m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2:4318:15+2:4615m??1787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:1919:24+3:192m??1890.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:1919:43+3:192m??1908.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:1521:05+3:165m??1993.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:3722:11+3:382m??11069.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:2323:25+3:232m??11145.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:0700:15+3:1010m??21163.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:1300:42+3:132m??21183.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:1701:12+3:172m??21203.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:2101:32+3:212m??21214.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:1102:20+3:125m??21244.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:1703:00+3:132m??21297.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:1403:23+3:142m??21327.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:1304:25+3:122m??21399.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#21%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:0705:20+2:5525m??21412.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+2:5306:20+2:522m??21481.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:0407:10+2:5910m??21528.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:1008:12+3:102m??21591.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:1208:47+3:122m??21635.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:2309:50+3:225m??21707.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  10:30+3:0610:35+3:135m??21734.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3:1411:15+3:165m??21753.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)15:50+016:15+925m??21753.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:36126.0
#30/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:51+1117:53+122m??21879.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:10+1418:15+135m??21900.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??21943.04647mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:30+619:32+72m??21975.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:24+1920:26+192m??22048.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2421:25+235m??22117.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:30+2022:50+2620m??22178.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#37/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:20+3023:22+302m??22195.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#38/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:44+3823:45+381m??22211.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24118.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4901:10+501m??32329.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+552m??32379.05723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3490.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:34+3903:35+411m??32469.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:10+3105:20+3110m??32528.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#43/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+3206:25+3515m??32560.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#44/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  07:15+3907:16+391m??32605.06179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#45/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  08:30+2808:31+291m??32680.054150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#46/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  08:58+2808:59+281m??32705.064160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#47%--%DMTDiguvametta  10:05+3510:06+371m??32775.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#48%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+911:25+165m??32817.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#49%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+3712:45+445m??32893.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:33+1:0214:35+1:032m??33006.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#51%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2415:55+245m??33039.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#52%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:09+5617:10+1:021m??33118.036636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1984.0
#53%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+5719:30+581m??33202.025912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#54/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+45-??33215.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.