Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:15:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:15:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Porbandar to Dibrugarh. Far west to north-eastern part of India. Telescopic, Bi-weekly.

8326/Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 06 2012 (18:52)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 15m  59 halts  Distance: 3992 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1395 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2597 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+1016:00+92m??152.04062mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5677.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-217:58+112m??1129.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+1118:15+162m??1137.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1819:32+205m??1213.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+3520:09+352m??1255.050 WRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+192m??1329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+023:05+72m??1395.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+300:50+930m??2460.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-204:10+42m??2594.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+605:40+810m??2646.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+808:35+115m??2812.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-311:05+110m??2952.065 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1413:20+1610m??21087.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2414:32+292m??21177.054284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5415:43+543m??21238.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1218:02+232m??21312.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+192m??21364.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+242m??21381.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  19:33+1419:35+152m??21390.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+1620:40+940m??21395.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations-20:-400.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+4??21395.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#23/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  01:04+2801:06+282m??31478.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+3401:43+345m??31521.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+3902:53+405m??31599.087167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#26/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5503:20+562m??31636.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:4505:55+1:515m??31831.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+2:3508:35+2:3910m??32025.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:1709:45+3:182m??32115.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:1111:45+3:1015m??32178.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#31/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+3:1212:33+3:132m??32235.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+3:1612:59+3:172m??32272.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+3:2613:44+3:272m??32340.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:5114:55+3:5410m??32389.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+4:1715:11+4:182m??32399.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+4:5316:14+4:532m??32478.03748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:0417:30+5:1520m??32513.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#38%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:3217:53+5:322m??32536.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:3418:31+5:3215m??32558.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#40%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:3819:00+5:382m??32587.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#41%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:2519:57+5:2212m??32611.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#42!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:3520:29+5:362m??32641.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#43%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:2321:45+5:238m??32685.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#44%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+4:5423:15+4:552m??32739.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:1123:37+5:122m??32757.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#46%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+4:5701:00+4:5915m??42792.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#47%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5:3802:10+5:392m??42883.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#48%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:5103:00+5:505m??42940.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#49%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:1805:20+5:1620m??43028.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#50!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:3206:02+5:342m??43061.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#51!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:4806:35+5:495m??43093.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#52!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:5706:57+6:002m??43115.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:4208:05+5:465m??43153.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:5508:30+5:555m??43172.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#55%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:0709:07+6:082m??43218.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#56%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:0909:28+6:092m??43241.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:0809:40+6:082m??43251.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#58%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:5110:45+5:4910m??43278.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#59%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:5010:53+5:512m??43281.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#60%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:4611:19+5:502m??43296.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#61%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:5811:45+5:572m??43323.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#62%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:5712:39+5:582m??43371.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:0213:05+6:0010m??43387.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#64%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:5614:30+6:065m??43428.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#65|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:0515:00+6:0515m??43435.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#66|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:1715:40+6:182m??43468.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#67!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:1516:10+6:172m??43492.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#68!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:1816:43+6:195m??43526.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#69!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:2317:01+6:252m??43543.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#70!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:2717:19+6:282m??43554.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#71!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:2117:36+6:222m??43570.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#72!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:3018:00+6:282m??43585.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#73!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:1119:25+6:0710m??43615.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#74|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:2319:58+6:232m??43648.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#75|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:1720:45+6:2010m??43685.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#76|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:2521:04+6:252m??43699.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#77|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:5723:00+5:592m??43755.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#78|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+5:5023:56+5:5110m??43793.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#79|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5:5700:53+5:535m??53847.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#80|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+5:5301:38+5:492m??53881.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:5003:10+5:5410m??53950.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+4:29-??53992.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.