Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:02:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Porbandar to Dibrugarh. Far west to north-eastern part of India. Telescopic, Bi-weekly.

8326/Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 06 2012 (18:52)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 15m  59 halts  Distance: 5057 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2596 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:25 +5 nights
Platform# 1
    TF 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0210.0646mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad (2 PFs)  15:59+016:00+01m0152.03962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5877.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+018:03+05m11129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+118:22+07m01137.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+119:35+15m11213.066126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+220:15+22m01255.05486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38+121:40+12m01329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-223:05+02m01395.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-100:50+130m52460.04051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:18133.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+004:10+02m02593.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+305:40+310m02646.058264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+208:35+25m02811.060267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+011:05+010m32951.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+113:20+210m121086.077436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+314:32+32m021176.054283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+215:43+23m121237.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-118:02+032m321312.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+118:40+12m021363.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+219:05+22m021380.021219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+119:35+12m021390.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#21 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+120:40+140m821395.053219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
177 intermediate stations-20:-401066.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+1:211632461.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#23/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  01:04+2:0201:06+2:062m342544.081199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+2:1201:43+2:115m242587.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+2:1102:53+2:235m042666.087167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#26/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+2:3103:20+2:322m242702.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+3:0905:55+3:155m642897.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:3108:35+3:2810m443091.079101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:4909:45+4:052m043181.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:1911:45+4:3515m143244.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#31/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:0912:33+4:102m043301.09073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:0712:59+4:082m043337.09668mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:1813:44+4:122m043406.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:2814:55+4:4310m143455.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+4:4815:11+4:582m243465.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:3316:14+5:462m243544.03748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:1717:30+5:2820m443578.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#38%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:1317:53+5:152m043601.05753mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:2218:31+5:2015m043623.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#40%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:2819:00+5:282m043652.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#41%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:1819:57+5:1612m143676.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#42!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:3520:29+5:382m143706.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#43%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:4021:45+5:398m143750.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#44%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:1423:15+5:162m243804.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:2623:37+5:272m243822.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#46%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1601:00+5:2715m053858.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#47%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:0002:10+6:012m053948.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#48%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  02:55+6:1203:00+6:125m054005.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#49%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:4305:20+5:4720m154093.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#50!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:1406:02+6:202m154126.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#51!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:2306:35+6:305m054158.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#52!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:1806:57+6:212m054180.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:1408:05+6:055m054218.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:4708:30+5:465m054237.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#55%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+5:3309:07+5:372m054283.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#56%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+5:2309:28+5:442m354306.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:2609:40+5:462m054316.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#58%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:5610:45+6:0710m054343.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#59%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:5710:53+5:442m054346.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#60%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:0011:19+6:222m054361.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#61%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:2211:45+5:442m054388.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#62%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:2212:39+5:272m054436.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:3313:05+5:5210m054452.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#64%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:5614:30+6:015m054493.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#65|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+5:2615:00+5:1915m054500.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#66|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+5:3015:40+5:302m054533.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#67!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:5216:10+5:552m054557.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#68!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+5:5716:43+5:595m054591.06465mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#69!==!KWMKampur  16:59+5:0317:01+5:092m054608.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#70!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+5:2717:19+5:132m054619.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#71!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+5:2017:36+5:222m054635.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#72!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+5:3318:00+5:352m054650.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#73!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:0419:25+5:0610m354680.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#74|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+4:5619:58+4:572m054713.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#75|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+4:5820:45+5:0110m054750.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#76|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+4:4221:04+5:002m054764.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#77|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+4:5223:00+4:222m054820.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#78|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+4:3523:56+4:2110m154858.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#79|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4:3900:53+4:395m164912.048 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#80|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+4:2701:38+4:262m064946.050107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+4:1903:10+4:5710m065015.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+4:22-165057.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.