Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jh Swarna Jayanti reaches Mughal Sarai at 01:57 night.

8327/Σ Gaya-Ahmedabad Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 06 2012 (18:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 58m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+115:10+115m??17.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+116:20+22m??167.035257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+016:43+31m??180.057297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25+017:35+110m??1120.034245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+618:04+72m??1135.039227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+718:40+710m??1152.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1994.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59-220:00+41m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30-621:35+45m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1021:55+121m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+161m??1359.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:35+261m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+2223:06+222m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2623:21+271m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4523:54+461m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+702:15+1910m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07-203:22+315m??2527.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1:4705:35+1:525m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+3:0108:20+2:5915m??2874.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4:2911:40+4:375m??21105.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+4:4312:25+4:455m??21128.038169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1385.0
#22/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:2514:40+4:272m??21213.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#23/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:4315:30+4:491m??21290.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:0316:25+5:025m??21354.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:1717:50+5:1810m??21462.059256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:3021:42+4:302m??21687.052469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:1322:40+4:1310m??21728.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45261.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+4:0202:40+4:0615m??31989.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:4203:24+4:431m??32024.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:3403:41+4:351m??32043.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#31/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3:54-??32089.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.