Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore to Rameshwaram

833/Σ Mysore-Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 06 2012 (21:51)
313
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 942 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 557 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1110.070 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+162m3145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+202m2164.051 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+192m21126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+3119:00+2545m61138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:12+2719:14+272m21142.052927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#7|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  19:37+4519:38+461m11162.084902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#8|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:03+5920:05+1:012m21197.050896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#9|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  21:56+3421:58+342m21290.038466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4466.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:42+2023:45+233m31356.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:55+2001:05+3110m32415.078174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  01:44+3701:45+371m12466.037156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3102:10+322m32480.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#14%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  02:44+2902:45+301m12520.06090mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+3002:55+301m12529.04385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#16%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  03:29+3103:30+321m12553.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#17/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:55+2004:05+4110m12557.04086mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701 - Buffer: 15m
118 intermediate stations01:15120.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m43677.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#19|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m13730.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#20|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m13755.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m13767.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m13772.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m13785.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#24|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m13808.041105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#25|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m13828.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m13852.07742mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m13888.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#28|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m13924.0277mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#29|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m13931.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#30|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--43942.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.