Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:19:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:19:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Late night start from Mumbai

8334/Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nanded Mail  Sep 06 2012 (20:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1078 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 563 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15-??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??117.04211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57-01:00-3m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)01:55-02:00-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)02:40-02:45-5m??1116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??1563.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#10|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30-??1563.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#11|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??1642.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#12|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??1690.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#13|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??1748.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#14|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55-13:05-10m??1771.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??1801.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#16!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??1823.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#17|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??1843.061384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55-15:56-1m??1873.042355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??1882.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??1912.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#21|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??1964.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#22|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00-18:01-1m??1991.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??11000.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16-18:17-1m??11007.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#25|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??11045.0106601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#26!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??11048.041599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m??11059.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#28/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51-19:52-1m??11069.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m??11073.019530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15--??11078.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.