Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Far North Eastern part of India to the end of western part of India. Sufficient buffer, no need of change stations at Delhi , telescopic and Bi-weekly.

8344/Σ North- East to West ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 07 2012 (12:06)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 3990 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 40m Distance: 2596 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
     FS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 17:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
  TW   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+1:28??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:3800:25+1:3910m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1:4201:40+1:415m??2111.073107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:4902:13+1:365m??2145.037 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2103:50+1:3010m??2199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+1:1804:47+1:242m??2237.065102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1:3505:41+1:402m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)06:05+1:3606:15+1:4110m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+1:5106:55+1:522m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1:3308:00+1:3610m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1:4009:04+1:442m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1:4409:20+1:522m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1:5109:37+1:552m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1:4709:56+1:542m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1:5210:25+1:545m??2466.07365mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+2:0610:55+2:102m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+2:0811:23+2:122m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)12:35+1:5512:50+1:5715m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:5613:10+2:085m??2563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2:1213:58+2:1810m??2604.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1614:15+2:212m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+2:1915:05+2:355m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+2:1815:27+2:312m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+2:1915:47+2:232m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2:2816:15+2:2710m??2713.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+2:2716:44+2:322m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2:3116:57+2:362m??2751.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+2:2417:20+2:398m??2774.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+2:4318:00+2:565m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+3:0218:40+3:105m??2838.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+3:1019:26+3:132m??2876.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+2:5320:20+2:555m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+2:5821:27+3:102m??2930.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:4922:50+3:0020m??2964.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNE•KishanGanj (2 PFs)•  23:51+2:5823:56+3:035m??21051.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+2:5900:52+3:052m??31109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1:5303:50+1:5415m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:4604:24+1:462m??31235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4505:02+1:452m??31253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1:4706:03+1:475m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+1:5206:51+1:532m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1:4707:39+1:5410m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+1:5008:02+1:542m??31405.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:4509:15+1:4720m??31434.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+1:4309:37+1:492m??31456.02153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1:3611:02+1:4320m??31479.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:35+2:1211:37+2:222m??31513.010348mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3312:25+2:372m??31592.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2:3713:15+2:5510m??31602.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+2:5313:57+2:582m??31651.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+3:0514:44+3:102m??31720.08468mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:0615:12+3:112m??31756.03873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+2:3016:57+2:3415m??31814.07284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+2:5817:55+2:475m??31877.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+3:3519:25+3:4210m??31966.061101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+3:3522:45+3:2910m??32161.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:07195.0
#57/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:52+4:0800:54+4:222m??42356.039167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4:0901:55+3:595m??42392.060167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:13+4:0803:18+4:075m??42470.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+4:0003:50+4:062m??42514.047199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4:1805:12+4:252m??42576.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:05+4:32-??42596.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#63/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+012:55+015m??42596.018219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#64/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+013:12+02m??42600.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#65%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+013:30+02m??42610.057219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#66%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+013:50+02m??42627.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#67|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+014:58+02m??42678.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#68/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+015:57+03m??42753.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#69!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+016:40+02m??42814.057283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#70%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+018:30+015m??42904.049436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#71%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+021:40+025m??43039.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#72%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+023:59+02m??43179.064267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#73!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+002:45+010m??53344.038264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#74!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+004:10+02m??53397.043216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:05133.0
#75/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+007:50+035m??53530.05751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#76|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+009:01+02m??53596.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#77|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:09+010:11+02m??53661.07972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#78!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+011:09+02m??53735.03386mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#79!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+012:30+05m??53777.072126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#80|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+013:40+07m??53853.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#81|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+013:57+05m??53862.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#82|--|BNVDBhanvad (2 PFs)  15:52+015:53+01m??53938.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#83|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+0-??53990.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.