Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via YPR, RRB, UBL, GDG

835/Σ Hosur Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Jan 06 2012 (22:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 889 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 76524/Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hosur/HSRA
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Hosur and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU/76524
#1|--|HSRA»Hosur (3 PFs)»  -17:50+12??10.078896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  18:01+1818:02+191m??114.065910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  18:11+2118:12+231m??124.066884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:22+2718:23+291m??135.047902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  18:27+218:28+21m??138.072875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#6/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  18:39+3218:40+341m??151.065912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  18:47+3618:48+371m??159.043899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  18:52+4418:53+441m??162.010908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+14-??166.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations19:100.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+1519:15+175m??266.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+172m??2130.058825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+822:05+115m??2226.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+922:50+102m??2272.071805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+723:50+92m??2340.048675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+400:50+172m??3386.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+2201:10+272m??3399.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+2801:35+291m??3422.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+3302:05+332m??3455.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-404:10+810m??3530.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+2804:40+291m??3565.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+1905:30+3510m??3588.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#22|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4206:20+441m??3636.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4606:45+471m??3655.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4707:00+471m??3669.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4507:22+452m??3682.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+4908:00+511m??3717.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4508:30+451m??3735.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4609:30+485m??3779.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#29!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+1:0509:45+1:051m??3816.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#30!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3810:25+381m??3830.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#31!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+212:15+72m??3874.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+4-??3889.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.