Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:08:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:08:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once chain from Marathwada to Bhuj via main gujrat.

8350/Σ Marathwada Gujrat Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Sep 07 2012 (16:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1402 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 848 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 23 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:42+212m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2611:17+262m??159.0150412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4111:30+412m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3511:55+371m??1101.086435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4512:15+461m??1129.039464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+2013:25+272m??1173.058503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2014:35+225m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+291m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2415:30+241m??1297.041546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44-516:44+120m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-517:00+1210m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1617:20+161m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2117:30+221m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+1918:00+203m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1918:10+192m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+319:15+85m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2820:45+263m??1554.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1922:20+163m??1554.03510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#20 BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+1822:50+182m??1570.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+123:50+45m??1597.0647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1801:45+372m??2718.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+4502:13+562m??2744.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+4303:03+432m??2784.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+3203:55+365m??2813.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+4304:38+432m??2873.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3905:45+435m??2943.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+5106:16+502m??2979.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+5106:33+512m??2997.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#30/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??21040.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+3808:05+3820m??21043.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+5609:14+562m??21108.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#33|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:0910:16+1:092m??21174.06453mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:49117.0
#34!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1:2612:07+1:262m??21291.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:22+1:3412:24+1:342m??21306.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#36|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:10+1:2713:35+1:3225m??21344.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:43+1:3913:45+1:422m??21353.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:55+1:4213:57+1:482m??21360.03053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  15:20+52-??21402.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.