Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:48:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:48:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice chain from marathwada to gutrat, weekly once.

8351/Σ Marathwada Gujrat weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Sep 07 2012 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1042 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 11096/Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05-??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??159.0150412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??1101.086435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??1129.039464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1173.058503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??1297.041546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44-16:44-0m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57-18:00-3m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVL•Devlali (3 PFs)•  18:08-18:10-2m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42-20:45-3m??1554.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)/11096 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-22:20-3m??1554.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??1568.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??1596.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??2668.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2717.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11-02:13-2m??2743.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??2782.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??2812.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??2871.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2942.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??2977.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m??2996.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#31/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45--??21042.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.