Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity from sc to jammu

8356/Σ sc-jat weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^~  Sep 08 2012 (09:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  67 halts  Distance: 2280 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2138 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 67 halts. 586 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15-??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Himsagar Express (PT)/16317 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??1142.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m??1243.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1385.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56-23:57-1m??1399.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-01:36-1m??2517.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??2594.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??2892.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??2984.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00-14:12-12m??21276.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??21373.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#14/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??21439.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??21492.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30166.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00-20:01-1m??21658.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40-21:10-30m??21679.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:40-00:10-150m??21687.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#19/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m??31698.078217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:01-01:02-1m??31717.069220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#21/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??31758.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#22%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??31815.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31849.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m??31875.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#25%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??31887.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#26%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22-04:24-2m??31903.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??31924.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??31937.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#29%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??31953.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??31970.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31990.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#32%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??31998.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#33%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m??32015.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??32029.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46-07:48-2m??32051.045244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??32068.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#37/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??32110.065242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??32125.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??32141.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??32181.036328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#41%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??32204.071393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#42/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??32247.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#43/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00-13:10-10m??32280.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.