Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:58:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:58:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow but connecting many different places. telescopic, daily by alternate trains.

8361/Σ North- East to West ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 08 2012 (12:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  69 halts  Distance: 3366 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2161 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19166/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 69 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+5??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+500:25+610m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35-101:40+65m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1802:13+215m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-303:50+710m??2199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45-604:47+42m??2237.065102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1305:41+132m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)06:05+1106:15+1610m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2006:55+212m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1108:00+1510m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+709:04+132m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+162m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+2209:37+242m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+2009:56+212m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1910:25+205m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+2810:55+292m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+3011:23+322m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)12:35+1612:50+3015m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+2813:10+315m??2563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+4113:58+3810m??2604.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+422m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+4315:05+435m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+4815:27+482m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+4715:47+482m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4316:15+4010m??2713.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+4416:44+452m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+4616:57+482m??2751.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+5617:20+528m??2774.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:0318:00+1:065m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+5618:40+595m??2838.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+5719:26+1:002m??2876.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+4620:20+495m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+2821:27+322m??2930.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1422:50+2320m??2964.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+3823:56+395m??21051.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+3200:52+322m??31109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35-503:50+315m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+904:24+102m??31235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+505:02+62m??31253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+706:03+85m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+1806:51+192m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+2307:39+2110m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+272m??31405.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+2109:15+1720m??31434.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+2009:37+202m??31456.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+211:02+820m??31479.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+152m??31513.010348mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+4612:25+462m??31592.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3113:15+3210m??31602.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+5013:57+502m??31651.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+5914:44+1:002m??31720.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:0215:12+1:032m??31756.03872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+2216:57+2515m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+4817:55+465m??31877.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+1:1019:25+1:1210m??31966.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+1:3222:45+1:3610m??32161.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19166 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+1:3301:10+1:398m??42161.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#58/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:5101:37+1:522m??42175.076133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#59/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+2:0702:14+2:072m??42220.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#60/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+2:0902:31+2:132m??42234.091122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#61/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:53+2:1902:58+2:205m??42267.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#62/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2:2303:23+2:252m??42292.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#63%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+2:3703:50+2:392m??42326.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#64%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:09+2:4404:11+2:492m??42350.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#65%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+2:3005:45+2:2915m??42381.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#66/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+2:3606:10+2:362m??42407.066284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#67/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:33+2:4006:35+2:412m??42432.080313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#68/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2:4607:10+2:445m??42472.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#69/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:15+3:0807:17+3:082m??42488.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#70/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:24+3:1107:26+3:132m??42500.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4435.0
#71/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:10+2:1309:25+2:3115m??42535.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#72%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+2:5009:55+2:512m??42563.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#73%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+2:5510:15+2:562m??42583.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#74%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+3:0110:41+3:032m??42609.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#75%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:4112:10+2:4210m??42653.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#76/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+2:4812:36+2:485m??42674.033415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#77|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+2:4512:48+2:462m??42679.047421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#78|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+2:4013:14+2:402m??42698.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#79|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+2:4213:38+2:432m??42720.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#80|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+2:4014:09+2:442m??42751.061422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#81|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  14:38+2:5114:40+2:512m??42780.066426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#82|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+2:5215:11+2:542m??42812.044428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#83|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+2:4315:50+2:542m??42839.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#84/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:5317:37+1:452m??42867.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#85/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:5217:45+1:512m??42877.035500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#86/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:3018:50+1:3210m??42908.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#87/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:1119:52+1:162m??42964.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#88/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+1:3820:05+1:392m??42978.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#89/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+1:4520:50+1:5315m??43005.071495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#90/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+1:5522:00+1:562m??43086.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#91/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+1:5322:28+1:532m??43119.050313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#92/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:3600:01+1:385m??43192.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#93/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+1:4701:18+1:4315m??53266.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#94/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:51+1:5201:53+1:532m??53301.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#95/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+1:4702:10+1:472m??53320.05337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#96/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:30+1:4302:36+1:426m??53338.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#97/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m??53363.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#98/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+1:12-??53366.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.