Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow but connecting many different places. telescopic, daily by alternate trains.

8362/Σ North- East to West ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 08 2012 (12:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 3366 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2161 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+4??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+300:25+510m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35-401:40+55m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1502:13+185m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-503:50+510m??2199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45-904:47+42m??2237.065102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1205:41+122m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)06:05+906:15+1410m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+182m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+1310m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+209:04+102m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+152m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1909:37+212m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1709:56+182m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+155m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+2210:55+232m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+2611:23+262m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)12:35+712:50+1915m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+2013:10+225m??2563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+3313:58+2910m??2604.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+3314:15+342m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+3415:05+355m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+3815:27+382m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+3515:47+362m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2716:15+2510m??2713.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+3316:44+342m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+3616:57+372m??2751.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+4517:20+418m??2774.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+4918:00+535m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+4518:40+505m??2838.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+5219:26+552m??2876.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+3720:20+405m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+2321:27+302m??2930.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1822:50+2420m??2964.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+4423:56+445m??21051.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+3900:52+392m??31109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+403:50+1015m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1904:24+192m??31235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1405:02+152m??31253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1506:03+185m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+3006:51+312m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+3507:39+3410m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+4208:02+422m??31405.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+2809:15+2320m??31434.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+2509:37+252m??31456.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+411:02+1320m??31479.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:35+1911:37+202m??31513.010348mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+4912:25+502m??31593.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3613:15+3910m??31602.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+5713:57+572m??31652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+1:0514:44+1:062m??31720.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:0815:12+1:082m??31756.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+2716:57+2915m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+4617:55+465m??31877.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+1:1419:25+1:1710m??31967.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#56/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  22:35+1:4422:45+1:5010m??32161.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+5701:10+1:068m??42161.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#58/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:1801:37+1:182m??42175.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#59/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+1:2102:03+1:232m??42205.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#60/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+1:3702:14+1:372m??42220.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#61/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+1:3902:31+1:412m??42234.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#62/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+1:4703:01+1:502m??42268.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#63/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+1:5803:23+2:012m??42292.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#64%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+2:1103:50+2:152m??42326.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#65%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+2:2104:10+2:242m??42350.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#66%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+2:0005:45+2:0215m??42381.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#67/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+2:1206:10+2:122m??42407.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#68/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+2:2006:33+2:212m??42432.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#69/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:08+2:2207:10+2:242m??42472.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0317.0
#70/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+2:4807:15+2:492m??42489.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#71/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+2:4807:24+2:492m??42500.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4135.0
#72/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+1:5809:25+2:0620m??42535.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#73%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+2:2309:55+2:272m??42564.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#74%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+2:3510:15+2:372m??42583.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#75%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+2:4510:41+2:482m??42609.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#76%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:2912:10+2:3310m??42653.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#77/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+2:4512:36+2:455m??42674.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#78|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+2:4312:48+2:442m??42679.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#79|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+2:3613:14+2:372m??42698.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#80|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+2:3513:38+2:352m??42720.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#81|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+2:3514:09+2:372m??42751.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#82|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:4114:40+2:432m??42780.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#83|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+2:4515:11+2:522m??42812.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#84|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+2:4315:50+2:532m??42839.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#85/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:5017:37+1:502m??42867.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#86/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:5817:45+1:572m??42877.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#87/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:3718:50+1:3910m??42909.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#88/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:3319:52+1:392m??42964.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#89/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+1:4320:05+1:462m??42978.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#90/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+1:5420:50+2:0115m??43005.071495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#91/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+2:0322:00+2:042m??43086.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#92/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+2:0522:28+2:042m??43119.050313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#93/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:4100:01+1:415m??43192.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#94/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+1:5001:33+1:4430m??53266.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#95/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:5402:12+1:542m??53301.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#96/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:5402:29+1:532m??53320.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#97/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+1:5002:46+1:452m??53338.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#98/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+003:27+02m??53363.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#99/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+1:14-??53366.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.