Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity chain between Puducherry and Mumbai faster than the direct train available..Also Direct train is not daily buffer in between is good enough.

8367/Σ PDY-MS-MAS-PUNE-CSTM DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Sep 08 2012 (20:19)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 1474 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16116/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Express/16116
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -05:35-??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  05:41-05:42-1m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  05:48-05:49-1m??116.03923mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#4/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??138.06045mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  07:02-07:03-1m??175.07048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??1105.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??1116.05326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??1141.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1172.05132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/TLMTirusulam (4 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??1179.02922mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  09:30--??1196.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55-??1196.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??1265.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??1279.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??1309.035152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m??1333.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??1374.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1408.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#19/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1419.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#20/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1458.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1482.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1498.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1514.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1539.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39-18:40-1m??1567.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1615.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-20:25-20m??1643.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m??1695.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??1736.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1765.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#31/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1790.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1834.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??2872.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??2883.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22-02:25-3m??2909.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??21022.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??21101.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??21209.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m??21285.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??21291.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??21348.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17-12:20-3m??21423.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37-12:40-3m??21441.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02-13:05-3m??21465.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35--??21474.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.