Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:14:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:14:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night departure, Morning Break to complete daily routines. Morning arrival at Bangalore, so office can be attended

8383/Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Sep 09 2012 (10:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1906 km  1 xfers
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 607 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1299 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25-??10.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??175.073513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49-23:51-2m??1137.046455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5286.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:43-01:50-7m??2223.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??2309.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m??2416.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m??2439.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#9/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??2462.054761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32-06:34-2m??2503.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06-07:08-2m??2546.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25--??2607.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m??2607.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m??2815.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m??21050.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35-18:50-15m??21182.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??21329.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??21472.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:08208.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??31680.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??31713.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31746.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#22/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--??31906.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.