Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 15:06:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between Delta and north bi weekly...

8384/Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline~  Sep 09 2012 (12:51)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2576 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2181 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 1
S    F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0110.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+921:45+1610m1113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-222:45+910m3144.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#4%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  23:09-23:10-1m1169.010832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#5%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:18+1423:20+142m1183.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+132m11114.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1500:20+171m12134.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:38+1600:40+162m12151.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+2101:25+202m12194.03911mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1502:40+1810m32236.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#11/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)03:38-03:40-2m02304.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1804:20+182m52339.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+2004:50+211m62370.05632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09+1705:10+181m32388.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:45+3-32395.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651 - Buffer: 19m
95 intermediate stations08:500.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+009:05+215m43395.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+216:10+215m93831.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+423:15+410m031282.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+602:10+510m341490.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+608:15+710m241880.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1212:10+1510m042172.069259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+22-642576.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.