Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

8391/Σ Howrah Rameshwram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (16:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2269 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2004 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 56829/Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-318:00+15m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+319:27+32m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1220:25+122m??1294.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1722:00+175m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1522:50+155m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1523:35+1515m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1801:20+185m??2603.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+904:32+112m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1105:55+820m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+2808:52+302m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+4610:00+471m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2511:55+2415m??21231.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1814:09+211m??21370.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+616:00+71m??21487.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:55180.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+1420:20+925m??21667.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+182m??21691.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+2821:20+292m??21722.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+2621:50+262m??21758.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2423:00+335m??21825.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+402m??21880.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+351m??31934.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#23/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+2901:30+292m??31992.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:30-5-??32004.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56829
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:40+0??32004.05886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  06:54+606:55+61m??32017.05894mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  07:11+507:12+51m??32033.051116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  07:27+407:29+62m??32046.057100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  07:41+507:42+61m??32057.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  07:48-07:49-1m??32063.06697mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  07:58+807:59+81m??32073.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  08:08+1008:09+101m??32082.060103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#33|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32088.042110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  08:24+1008:25+131m??32094.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??32099.07777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#36|--|KALKallal  08:41+1808:42+221m??32112.012981mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#37|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  08:50+2608:51+261m??32129.02690mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#38|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  09:04+2709:05+281m??32135.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#39|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1809:40+185m??32155.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  09:50+2109:51+211m??32165.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  10:04+2210:05+231m??32179.07543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  10:21+2510:22+251m??32199.05919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  10:38+2610:40+262m??32215.06010mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??32224.06012mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  11:01+2311:02+231m??32235.0577mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#46|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??32249.0225mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  11:24+2011:25+301m??32251.0247mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#48|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m??32258.0107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#49|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  12:45-17-??32269.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.