Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

8392/Σ Manamadurai Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (16:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 708 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 76808/Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 557 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+4110.05970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:21+514:22+51m1121.026105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:35+814:36+81m3126.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:45+1014:46+101m0144.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:57+1014:58+101m1156.03777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  15:06+1015:08+112m1161.06389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  15:14+1115:15+111m1168.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:24+915:25+91m1173.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:34+1015:35+101m0183.06898mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:49+1115:50+111m1198.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:01+1216:02+131m01110.059100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:15+1216:16+131m01122.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:31+1216:32+121m01138.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:15-3-21151.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231 - Buffer: 22m
26 intermediate stations20:250.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:25+120:35+1310m21151.02586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44+1520:45+161m11155.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#17%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+361m11188.06290mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3522:00+382m31227.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19+3922:20+401m11242.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#20%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:30+2123:40+3310m41292.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+3000:35+313m42352.040283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#22|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+342m12418.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+3603:45+372m12511.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+4104:20+411m12546.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+3104:45+311m12563.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:213.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+3705:10+364m12566.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+1306:00+1910m52570.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#28/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+2406:18+241m32582.069802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#29/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+222m22663.038674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#30%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+15-62708.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.