Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger

8396/Σ Karaikkal didnigul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (17:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 239 km  1 xfers
#1. 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 56703/Tiruchchirapalli -Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dindigul Junction/DG


1 xfers. 10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Dindigul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56711
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -12:15+4??10.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??15.0493mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  12:28+1512:30+172m??111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??116.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+205m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)13:09+2613:10+291m??130.0188mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+714:00+710m??142.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  14:07+1114:08+111m??147.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12|--|KDE•Koradacheri (2 PFs)•  14:22+1114:23+121m??157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+171m??166.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??171.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??175.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  14:45+2214:46+231m??181.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??184.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  14:55+014:56+01m??189.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#19|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35-116:00+2125m??196.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  16:09+2516:10+261m??1105.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  16:18+2716:19+281m??1113.05761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  16:31+3016:32+321m??1124.05962mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??1130.07675mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  16:43+3516:45+362m??1135.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m??1140.04578mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  16:54+3616:55+361m??1143.0584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+11-??1145.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli -Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)/56703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:20+1??1145.05486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/PUGPunggudi (1 PFs)  18:30+618:31+61m??1154.06489mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/KLSKolatur (2 PFs)  18:40+818:41+101m??1164.059118mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/SMDMSamudram (2 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1172.054131mSRTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  19:01+719:02+311m??1181.059160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/CIIChettiyapatti (2 PFs)  19:09+5119:10+521m??1188.060185mSRNH 83, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/VPJVaiyampatti (1 PFs)  19:17+3619:18+391m??1195.074220mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#35/==/KFCKalpattichatram (1 PFs)  19:25+4219:26+461m??1204.073268mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36%==%AYRAyyalur (1 PFs)  19:35+4819:36+501m??1215.062334mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37%==%VDMVadamadura (1 PFs)  19:44+4819:45+491m??1223.051299mSRVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38%==%TMPTamaraipadi  19:54+5019:55+501m??1231.09271mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#39/==/DG•Dindigul Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50+7-??1239.0-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.