Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:52:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:52:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger

8396/Σ Karaikkal didnigul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (17:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 239 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 56703/Tiruchchirapalli -Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Dindigul Junction/DG


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Dindigul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56711
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -12:30+28010.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m015.0493mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  12:43+4412:45+502m0111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  12:49+5012:50+501m1116.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+4613:10+545m1118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6%--%APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  13:14+5413:15+541m0121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7%--%SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:18+5413:19+541m0123.0616mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8%--%KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)13:25+5813:26+1:001m2130.0548mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9%--%KOQKuthur (1 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m1132.05011mSRKuthur 611105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10%--%AYMAdiyakkamangalam (1 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m0136.02212mSRThiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#11%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+5714:00+5110m1142.045 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12%--%KU•Kulikarai (2 PFs)•  14:07+5214:08+551m0147.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13%--%TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  14:14+5514:15+551m1152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14%--%KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  14:22+5414:23+551m0157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#15%--%NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0114:30+1:051m0166.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16%--%KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  14:34+1:0514:35+1:051m1171.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17%--%AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  14:39+1:0514:40+1:051m1175.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18%--%SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  14:45+1:0914:46+1:121m0181.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19%--%KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  14:50+1:1214:51+1:121m1184.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20%--%MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  14:55+1:1214:56+1:121m1189.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#21%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+4616:00+3625m5196.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  16:09+4116:10+411m01105.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  16:18+4416:19+451m01113.057 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  16:31+4316:32+431m11124.059 SRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  16:38+4316:39+431m11130.07675mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  16:43+4616:45+452m31135.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27!%%!%MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  16:50+4516:51+451m11140.048 SRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  16:54+4716:55+471m21143.05 SRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+29-31145.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli -Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)/56703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:25+431145.06086mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/PUGPunggudi (1 PFs)  18:34+1318:35+131m01154.07289mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32/==/KLSKolatur (2 PFs)  18:43+1418:44+141m01164.068118mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33/==/SMDMSamudram (2 PFs)  18:51+1418:52+141m01172.066131mSRTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  19:01+1319:02+171m01181.058160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/CIIChettiyapatti (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+181m01188.062184mSRNH 83, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/VPJVaiyampatti (1 PFs)  19:17+1719:18+171m01195.083220mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#37/==/KFCKalpattichatram (1 PFs)  19:24+2019:25+251m01204.084271mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38%==%AYRAyyalur (1 PFs)  19:33+2719:34+271m01215.050337mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39%==%VDMVadamadura (1 PFs)  19:44+2619:45+261m01223.046300mSRVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40%==%TMPTamaraipadi  19:55+2519:56+251m01231.09272mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:548.0
#41/==/DG•Dindigul Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50+4-01239.0-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.