Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:12:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:12:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic but is easy to grab

8407/Σ Koyna Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 09 2012 (18:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12221/Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2021 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:40-??10.04914mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??19.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??151.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#5/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??185.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18-10:20-2m??198.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#7/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??1122.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•11:08-11:10-2m??1126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#9/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??1155.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??1173.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??1183.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m??1190.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12221
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#14/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15-??1190.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:20-16:35-15m??1265.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:55238.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30-20:33-3m??1503.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??1688.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:25391.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??21079.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
66 intermediate stations05:40413.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??21492.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
67 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45-15:55-10m??21961.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45250.0
#21/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:40--??22211.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.