Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will connect lucknow to gurdaspur.

841/Σ lucknow to gurdaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 07 2012 (00:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 956 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 600 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22429/Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 356 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Pathankot Junction/PTK


1 xfers. 13 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Pathankot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express/12231
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29102.0
#2/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:59+3300:01+332m??1102.062145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:02+2501:07+255m??2165.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+3302:15+335m??2235.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3104:00+3310m??2326.066196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#6/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)04:42+3204:44+322m??2372.083228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:54+3404:56+342m??2385.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  05:12+3105:14+312m??2402.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#9/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3105:40+322m??2425.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+2706:27+292m??2466.051239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#11/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:48+3006:50+362m??2484.046268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#12/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+5007:45+4610m??2519.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#13/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:11+4908:13+482m??2549.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:19+4808:21+472m??2554.060280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#15/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)•  09:07+3509:15+378m??2600.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express/22429 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+145m??2600.075276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+912:05+92m??2653.060270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+2213:10+325m??2714.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#19/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+4314:10+435m??2771.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:43+4014:45+402m??2807.051237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3916:00+4025m??2849.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#22|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+2616:58+262m??2888.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:16+2917:18+312m??2907.055262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#24|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:33+2717:35+302m??2921.045266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:50+2817:52+302m??2932.038271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#26/--/PTK•Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:30+15-??2956.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.