Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:03:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:03:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain helps those who are finding Navjeevan express takes relatively more time, and also difficulty to catch train in time, and avoid risk of missing it in moring hours. It takes 32 hrs to travel from Ahmedabad-CSTM-Chennai, and takes total kms 1773 kms only (493 +1280)

8411/Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain for passengers from Kachchh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 09 2012 (21:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12268/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12268
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.07951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
108 intermediate stations06:15493.0
#2/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:00+7-??2493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#3/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+0??2493.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??2502.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+12m??2526.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#6 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1215:00+152m??2545.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1715:45+212m??2592.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1616:30+172m??2619.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#9/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1717:28+162m??2677.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+618:10+910m??2683.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+205m??2758.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5121:45+562m??2866.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??2945.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??31058.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#15%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2801:40+282m??31085.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+102:25+95m??31095.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+122m??31134.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#18/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2003:30+342m??31177.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??31203.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#20/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2504:35+262m??31232.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#21/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+282m??31272.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+1606:30+2515m??31325.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3306:55+332m??31353.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#24/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??31401.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#25/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3008:15+382m??31429.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+382m??31454.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??31470.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#28/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3109:22+302m??31485.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#29/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+172m??31509.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#30/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+182m??31549.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+192m??31560.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2011:30+202m??31594.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-612:55+810m??31635.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1513:20+152m??31658.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#35/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+613:55+82m??31688.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+614:20+102m??31703.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#37/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1415:20+152m??31766.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-1-??31772.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.