Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF to FP @ SUR :)

8420/Σ Yesvantpur Bijapur SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Sep 10 2012 (09:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+1??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+122m??113.064912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:33163.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+723:45+122m??1176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2000:20+202m??2209.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3301:45+375m??2277.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4402:30+442m??2329.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+4603:05+462m??2370.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+5203:32+531m??2399.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+5204:25+531m??2468.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+235m??2506.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+2406:04+251m??2517.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+3006:30+355m??2543.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+17-??2656.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+5909:55+1:0110m??2656.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+5210:20+551m??2671.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+1:0510:40+1:082m??2691.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+1:1310:55+1:142m??2705.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:05+1:152m??2715.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#19!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+1:1711:17+1:152m??2729.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:1911:30+1:182m??2747.022515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#21!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+48-??2766.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.