Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Monday super fast chain

8424/Σ bangalore -- Bikaner AC weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Sep 10 2012 (11:59)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 2443 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19405/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1711 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22474/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 21 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express/19405
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45-??10.060918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#2!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??1160.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:32160.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:02-16:05-3m??1320.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:20144.0
#4|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25-19:35-10m??1464.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:00-21:10-10m??1522.051654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1967.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??1589.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??1616.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m??2713.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2823.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05-08:15-10m??21085.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??21149.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??21223.03810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21265.0797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:52-13:53-1m??21386.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??21481.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??21531.06920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??21611.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:56-17:57-1m??21646.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:20--??21711.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express/22474 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:100.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+1622:30+2220m??21711.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1369.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+5423:45+582m??21780.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0000:05+1:012m??31801.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#23%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0400:22+1:042m??31815.020135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2830.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1001:55+155m??31845.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3102:50+3110m??31897.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#26!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1205:42+152m??32063.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+3106:12+325m??32094.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#28|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+372m??32135.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4307:25+4610m??32167.083241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:3208:41+1:372m??32270.065322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:3809:39+1:375m??32327.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#32|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:4010:22+1:412m??32378.029322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:1365.0
#33|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:35+47-??32443.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.