Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from snowy region + to the sea coast of Gujarat + through the Greenary of KR + through the coast line + Bi - weekly

8427/Σ North South Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 10 2012 (15:27)
015
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12064/Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 56h 15m Distance: 3088 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 22 halts. 463 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express/12064
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00-??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24-05:27-3m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??137.053297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#4/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#5/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30-07:38-8m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
0 intermediate stations16:220.0
#7%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30-??1141.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??1186.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20-13:40-20m??1385.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??1392.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??1850.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51-04:17-26m??21378.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??21724.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??21787.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??22065.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??22301.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??32552.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??32615.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??32662.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??32748.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30-08:40-10m??32837.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m??32923.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17-11:20-3m??32956.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??33030.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??33088.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??33131.04910mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00-16:10-10m??33172.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#28/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45--??33229.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.