Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:06:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:06:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mangalore madgaon howrah

843/Σ mangalore madgaon howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 07 2012 (01:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 3032 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2097 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+910:25+91m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+910:55+85m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1611:20+161m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1811:35+182m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:49+1511:50+271m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:09+3212:10+341m??1137.0207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:47+1912:50+233m??1149.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:14+1813:15+211m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:00+1514:05+165m??1206.056 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:26+2314:28+232m??1225.07914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:45+1414:46+141m??1248.06212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3615:20+363m??1280.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1316:45+2810m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3317:15+362m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4017:30+412m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3518:00+352m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+205m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+402m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4320:00+442m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+4020:35+465m??1488.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+472m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4821:05+482m??1522.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18+4921:20+492m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+492m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+482m??1574.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2423:20+2810m??1622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12+2500:14+282m??2642.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+2600:58+282m??2684.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:32+3001:34+332m??2716.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06+1102:08+112m??2749.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26+3502:28+362m??2765.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50+3202:52+352m??2779.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30+3503:32+382m??2819.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36+4204:38+442m??2875.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:04+4805:06+502m??2902.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+5506:00+5810m??2935.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+807:50+105m??2935.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#39|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+212m??2950.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2608:30+2710m??2968.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#41|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4409:25+445m??2994.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#42|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4310:05+452m??21019.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#43|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+3011:45+302m??21089.034737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#44|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2312:30+3310m??21110.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#45!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3913:30+392m??21167.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#46|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+4214:20+431m??21224.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4214:50+422m??21252.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#48%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3615:30+361m??21285.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#49%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+2016:20+202m??21317.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3017:20+5010m??21367.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5517:35+551m??21379.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#52/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+5018:40+592m??21436.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5719:13+581m??21472.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#54%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4320:25+455m??21512.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#55%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4621:21+471m??21565.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#56/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+5521:50+551m??21599.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#57/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+5022:20+521m??21625.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#58/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+5022:51+501m??21649.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#59/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+4123:35+421m??21686.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#60/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2800:19+291m??31724.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#61/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+1101:50+1620m??31769.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2102:55+2410m??31801.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#63/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+3203:47+331m??31860.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#64/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3804:19+391m??31908.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#65/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+3505:13+362m??31950.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#66/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+4605:52+461m??32000.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#67/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??32134.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#68/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+2908:50+3120m??32151.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#69/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3709:47+363m??32212.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#70/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+3010:41+312m??32281.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#71/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+3611:50+372m??32354.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#72/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+3612:47+362m??32429.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#73/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0114:50+1:0420m??32576.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#74/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+5515:30+1:085m??32595.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#75/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:2916:05+1:295m??32623.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#76/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:5616:54+1:562m??32695.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#77/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+1:2317:58+1:262m??32739.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#78/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:4518:44+1:462m??32801.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#79/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:4220:33+1:3715m??32917.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#80/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+3621:58+362m??33025.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#81/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+1:26-??33032.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.