Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:20:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:20:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily train Chain with telescopic fare benefits, least buffer time and also RSA amongst chain trains.

8433/Σ Bareilly - Old Delhi - Amb Andaura Himachal Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ranjeet*^  Sep 10 2012 (18:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 672 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14555/Bareilly - Delhi (Himachal) Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 273 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Amb Andaura

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Delhi (Himachal) Express/14555
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:10+7??10.038174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#2|--|BTGBasharatGanj (1 PFs)  14:34+1614:36+172m??115.040167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#3|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:53+1714:55+172m??126.038176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4|--|RBKReoti Bahora Khera (1 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??132.060177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|KEGKarengi (1 PFs)  15:13+1815:15+182m??139.040183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  15:23+2115:25+212m??144.042183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7|--|AFRAsafpur (1 PFs)  15:40+2015:42+202m??155.036186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#8|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1616:10+165m??169.043194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#9|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+132m??188.041198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#10|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+1017:25+1110m??1112.056196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#11/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:58+1018:00+122m??1143.065216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+618:23+72m??1166.062213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#13/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  18:43+1118:45+122m??1186.058220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/SMBLSimbhooli (2 PFs)  18:55+1218:57+152m??1196.053217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1819:25+275m??1216.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#16/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  19:36+3019:38+302m??1228.023217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0725.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1520:47+152m??1253.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:56+1820:58+182m??1260.035209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1721:12+172m??1267.012210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:45+11-??1273.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Himachal Express/14553
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:55+11??1273.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  23:06+1923:08+192m??1276.049219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  23:21+2523:23+252m??1287.058218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  23:36+2623:38+262m??1299.049220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+2200:01+242m??1316.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  00:16+2400:18+242m??2332.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  00:31+2200:33+222m??2344.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+1800:53+182m??2362.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:18+1901:20+192m??2396.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  01:48+1501:50+162m??2429.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1303:05+1910m??2471.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:17+2303:19+232m??2479.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+2303:38+242m??2499.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#34/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+2304:10+265m??2524.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#35/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??2528.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+3304:24+332m??2533.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#37/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+3404:43+342m??2548.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+3304:55+332m??2556.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#39/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+3105:21+375m??2573.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2582.053290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#41/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:52+4506:03+3811m??2600.026285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#42/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+3006:23+302m??2608.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#43/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+2507:13+1323m??2628.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#44/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??2631.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??2635.032374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#46/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  07:50+708:00+810m??2645.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#47/--/AADR•Amb Andaura (2 PFs)•  08:45+1-??2672.0-458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.