Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:56:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ambala Cantt. All seven days covered chain nos. 8429, 8434, 8953, 8954, 8955, 8956

8434/Σ JAMMU-CHANDIGARH-NANGAL DAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 10 2012 (18:56)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 548 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 64563/Ambala - Nangal Dam MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 170 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Nangal Dam/NLDM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Nangal Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+19??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+4500:22+472m??276.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+4901:05+485m??299.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+2603:00+365m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4204:20+4525m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+5006:25+5010m??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Ambala - Nangal Dam MEMU/64563
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#7/==/UMB»Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:35+0??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  07:44+907:46+92m??2386.062277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  07:56+1007:58+92m??2396.0-282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#10%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  08:03+1108:04+121m??2412.012305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#11%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  08:14+1308:15+141m??2414.027301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#12/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+708:40+65m??2423.032334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#13/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  09:01-109:03+42m??2434.099309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#14/--/KARRKharar (2 PFs)  09:13+809:14+91m??2450.059304mNRDistt Mohali, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  09:31+909:32+131m??2467.061285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/--/KRLIKurali  09:40+1309:41+151m??2475.059299mNRKurali, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/--/MNPRMianpur  09:50+1509:51+161m??2484.052286mNRMianpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  10:00+1510:01+151m??2492.053277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??2501.063290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/--/BARJBharatgarh  10:21+1110:22+111m??2510.060281mNRNational Highway 21, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  10:31+1110:32+111m??2519.043285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  10:43+810:44+91m??2527.034297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#23/--/NLDM•Nangal Dam (3 PFs)•  11:20+1-??2548.0-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.