Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:03:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:03:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidarbha Exp departs BSL at 23:15.

8435/Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mumbai CST ISM Eng Colg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 10 2012 (19:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13425/Malda Town - Surat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1798 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 441 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 16
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Surat Express (PT)/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0010.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+213:04+22m1135.05030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:47+313:48+31m2171.05937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:42+314:44+32m21124.04940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+315:42+41m21171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+717:45+420m11242.04276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+219:00+715m51284.057114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  19:39+819:40+91m01321.047172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#9/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+820:20+82m01351.060156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)20:43+720:45+72m01374.029203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+721:20+72m01389.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+1121:50+115m21405.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#13/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1322:42+132m21458.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1300:10+1315m21518.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05171.0
#15/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1003:25+1010m12689.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+115m12790.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1208:10+1715m42994.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1410:10+1410m121105.058297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#19|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1411:00+145m221148.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+2012:55+202m021283.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+2415:15+2410m421413.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+2316:30+233m021492.063288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3095.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+235m121587.086 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+2319:05+235m121666.061284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+232m021755.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2321:40+2310m621805.036209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106 - Buffer: 11m
124 intermediate stations01:25335.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+2423:15+2610m332140.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+3023:40+312m232164.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#29/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3800:40+391m042257.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+3601:35+382m342324.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+4102:30+423m342397.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#32/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+2103:45+265m042448.043589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3705:45+335m542529.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+2906:05+283m642547.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+2706:35+273m642572.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:259.0
#36/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00--1642581.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.