Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change from Ranchi to Hatia. Hatia is just 7km from Ranchi. You can also use any mode of transport to reach Hatia from Ranchi.

8436/Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT 'ISM Engg col Exp' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 10 2012 (19:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2279 km  1 xfers
#1. 13404/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 567 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1712 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 4
    TF 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S     S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13404
#1!%%!%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:05+3410.05350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  19:28+1019:30+102m0120.03941mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:45+1019:46+111m1130.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  20:09+1320:11+132m0150.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  20:20+1520:22+142m3159.02939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#6%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:53+320:58+85m1174.06940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  21:31+1221:33+112m21112.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#8%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+022:07+34m21128.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  22:17+1022:19+102m21136.07030mERGumani, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  22:35+1322:37+132m21154.06737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#11/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  22:57+1822:59+182m31177.04735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#12/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+142m21193.04746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1523:55+715m11207.04540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#14/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+000:37+15m42235.06357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  00:55+1100:56+121m22254.06272mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16/==/PAWPandabeswar (3 PFs)  01:29+1501:30+151m22288.03087mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶02:10+1702:30+2420m52308.04785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:39+2502:40+251m22315.027100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#19/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  03:20+1003:30+1310m32333.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:11+2004:13+212m02371.057172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#21/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+3304:46+342m02400.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#22/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1405:45+142m12439.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+255m22454.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2507:15+245m22507.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+8-52567.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+112567.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#27/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+910m02732.065198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+614:05+102m02833.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#29/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3314:53+332m02904.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2317:15+2715m521037.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3419:00+3310m121148.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3219:55+325m121185.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#33/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+5521:45+552m021320.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#34/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3300:20+3710m331450.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+2801:40+303m131529.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+2603:03+293m131624.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3304:00+325m131703.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+4305:50+4610m431842.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:0708:10+1:113m332026.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+1:1009:10+1:085m332099.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12132.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+5212:25+503m532231.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#42 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:35+33-132279.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.