Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:24:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:24:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can also be linked with 12445 from ambala for faster connectivity.. Its a daily chain for passengers..

8437/Σ DBG-MFP-UMB-JAT daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 10 2012 (19:39)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  95 halts  Distance: 1615 km  1 xfers
#1. 15211/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)/15211
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:25+2:09??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:33+2:1417:38+2:145m??15.04255mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  17:53+2:1517:55+2:152m??115.03354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#4!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)18:35+2:1218:58+2:0923m??137.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  19:08+2:0919:09+2:101m??143.07351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:26+2:1319:27+2:141m??164.03155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+2:1020:25+2:1410m??189.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#8|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  20:55+2:3820:57+2:402m??1115.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  21:08+2:5821:10+3:012m??1129.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  21:19+2:5521:21+2:582m??1137.06266mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  21:52+3:0421:57+2:505m??1170.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#12|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  22:13+3:0322:15+3:042m??1190.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  22:33+3:0022:38+3:015m??1213.07879mECR845438, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14|--|CAIChanpatia  22:51+3:1222:53+3:132m??1230.05981mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#15|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+3:2223:18+3:235m??1250.03688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#16|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  23:44+3:2423:46+3:252m??1265.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#17|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  00:12+3:3200:17+3:325m??2291.02694mECR845101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#18|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  01:24+3:2101:26+3:222m??2320.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  01:40+3:1601:42+3:172m??2334.05899mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  01:54+3:1801:56+3:202m??2346.05392mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#21|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3:1902:18+3:205m??2360.04289mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#22|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  02:46+3:2402:48+3:252m??2380.02086mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:2603:55+3:2810m??2399.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:50+3:3704:55+3:365m??2463.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+3:4106:25+3:3215m??2551.053110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#26/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3:3607:40+3:375m??2613.059120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#27%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  08:18+3:4608:20+3:462m??2651.033129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#28%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:10+3:0910:20+3:1110m??2710.018142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29%==%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3:2410:40+3:235m??2715.059140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30%==%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  11:18+3:2011:20+3:202m??2752.046150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0449.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:24+3:3912:27+3:403m??2801.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3:5313:35+3:555m??2872.060174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3:5515:30+4:0025m??2962.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#34/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4:0317:10+4:025m??21061.058268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#35/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4:0417:55+4:052m??21103.049239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4:2319:10+4:2510m??21156.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  19:36+4:1719:38+4:172m??21186.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+4:1721:00+4:2010m??21237.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1:3023:10+1:3510m??21237.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#40/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+1:3523:25+1:361m??21245.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#41/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:2923:51+1:321m??21265.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#42/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:2900:15+1:332m??31290.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+1:3700:30+1:431m??31308.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#44/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1:3001:55+1:3910m??31351.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:4502:10+1:452m??31364.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:29+1:4702:31+1:482m??31387.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+1:4902:57+1:515m??31403.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#48/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:33+1:5703:35+1:582m??31445.024241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#49/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:14+1:3504:16+1:382m??31460.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:34+1:3904:36+1:392m??31476.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#51/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+1:1005:55+1:125m??31515.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#52/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1606:10+1:192m??31524.043335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#53%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:31+1:2506:33+1:252m??31539.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#54/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??31564.036387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#55/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:2607:06+1:282m??31567.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2907:22+1:292m??31582.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:07+5808:09+582m??31594.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#58/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+41-??31615.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.