Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:36:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:36:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pakur-Ranchi-Nagpur

8438/Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM Engg Colg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 10 2012 (19:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 2302 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda Town - Surat Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1413 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+813:04+82m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+913:50+92m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+1514:49+142m??1124.05440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3015:42+301m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+1517:45+1620m??1242.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3318:33+338m??1284.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1321.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#9/==/BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  20:18-20:20-2m??1351.060156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)20:43-20:45-2m??1374.029203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1:1021:20+1:102m??1389.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+5021:50+505m??1405.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#13/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+5422:42+542m??1458.049 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5700:10+5415m??1517.056 SERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05172.0
#15/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+5603:25+5510m??2689.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4705:00+495m??2790.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:2208:10+1:2315m??2994.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:2110:10+1:2010m??21105.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#19|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1511:00+1:155m??21148.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:2712:55+1:272m??21283.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:1515:15+1:1510m??21413.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114
0 intermediate stations-15:-150.0
#22/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+1??21413.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1819:45+183m??21492.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+221:30+53m??21587.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+135m??21666.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+900:45+1910m??31805.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1403:25+285m??31989.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+3005:55+285m??32143.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-808:15+1015m??32227.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+6-??32302.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.