Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:42:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:42:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train 16325 runs also on Thurday.

8443/Σ Chengalpet/ Arrakkonam to Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 10 2012 (21:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 3m  44 halts  Distance: 1332 km  1 xfers
#1. 40543/Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1272 km
Departs @ 14:47
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Beach/MSB
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)/40543
#1/==/MSB»Chennai Beach (10 PFs)»  -14:47+0??10.0305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort (6 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??11.0376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MPKChennai Park (3 PFs)  14:53-14:54-1m??13.0407mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:56+214:57+11m??14.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/MSCChetpet (4 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??16.0479mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam (4 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??18.09410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam (4 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??19.09813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  15:06-15:07-1m??111.04612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#9/==/SPSaidapet (4 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??112.06710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/GDYGuindy (4 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??115.06412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount (4 PFs)  15:15+115:16+01m??117.04711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal (4 PFs)  15:18-15:19-1m??118.03414mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#13/==/MNMinambakkam (4 PFs)  15:21-15:22-1m??119.08318mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#14/==/TLMTirusulam (4 PFs)  15:23-15:24-1m??121.05522mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PVPallavaram (4 PFs)  15:26-15:27-1m??123.06924mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/CMPChrompet (4 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??125.05328mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium (4 PFs)  15:32-15:33-1m??127.01432mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  15:41+115:42+11m??129.05232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??132.06425mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/VDRVandalur (3 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??134.05836mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam (2 PFs)  15:53-15:54-1m??137.05929mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??140.07136mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23/==/POTIPotheri (2 PFs)  16:01-16:02-1m??144.06145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur (4 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??146.07051mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar (2 PFs)  16:06-16:07-1m??147.06853mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m??151.05746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/PWUParanur (2 PFs)  16:16-16:17-1m??155.01544mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+0-??160.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+295m??160.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#30/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+312m??196.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#31%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2619:05+355m??1123.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+4719:25+472m??1138.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+622:00+1910m??1192.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#34/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2222:40+221m??1233.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#35/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+2823:05+281m??1266.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#36/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1800:15+192m??2317.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2400:50+251m??2356.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+361m??2397.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+2902:00+301m??2425.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-503:45+81m??2473.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1104:20+155m??2502.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#42/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2505:00+261m??2554.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#43/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+806:30+92m??2624.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+3007:25+311m??2692.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#45/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1109:05+65m??2731.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+509:19+91m??2741.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+909:43+103m??2768.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#48|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1811:50+2310m??2881.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#49!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4012:50+422m??2960.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1115:10+255m??21068.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#51/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2516:40+2510m??21143.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#52/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1318:00+171m??21207.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+233m??21281.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#54 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+019:50+03m??21299.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#55/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+320:20+33m??21323.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#56/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+10-??21332.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.