Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:47:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:47:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Mangalore Vadodara New Delhi Weekly

8450/Σ Coimbatore Mangalore Vadodara New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Sep 10 2012 (22:49)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 2638 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 29m Distance: 1645 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 39m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 7m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20-??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??156.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??1100.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1408.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??1471.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#8%--%BTJL•Bhatkal (2 PFs)•  00:50-00:52-2m??2551.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:56110.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2661.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05-04:15-10m??2722.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#11%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??2846.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33112.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??21033.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#14%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21161.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??21236.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21299.0587mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:06121.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:41-18:57-16m??21420.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??21515.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m??21565.07920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:49-21:59-10m??21645.03337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951 - Buffer: 23h 39m
0 intermediate stations23:190.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18-21:28-10m??31645.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37-00:40-3m??41905.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??41947.0113469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??42172.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#25/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35--??42638.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.