Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
through the west coast to the KR beauty through the milk state of Gujarat through the capital of India towards the snowy region

8451/Σ South North Rainy Season Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 10 2012 (22:54)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 3112 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 50m Distance: 3043 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 48m
#2. 12005/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 22m Distance: 69 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+4??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10+2210:15+215m??157.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+2111:00+202m??198.07010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37+3311:40+323m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:45+2412:50+285m??1199.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+5013:58+503m??1273.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4015:05+385m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+3416:25+355m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+3517:55+355m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+5118:50+512m??1567.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+1320:25+3210m??1614.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+3621:52+372m??1677.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0602:20+1:0710m??2928.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2707:05+1:285m??21164.043132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:30278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2013:40+285m??21442.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50+015:55+35m??21505.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations05:13346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:08+1021:33+1125m??21851.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:27527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-106:05+105m??32378.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:38+2612:40+272m??32836.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+2413:25+2715m??32844.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:45199.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+5316:15+545m??33043.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12005 - Buffer: 3h 48m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)19:55+519:58+53m??33043.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#23/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+420:48+48m??33088.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#24/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  21:20+3-??33112.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.