Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly chain.

8460/Σ Firozpur-Puri Express Via lko ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 11 2012 (10:07)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2260 km  1 xfers
#1. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 857 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1403 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+1??10.069198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#2|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  19:01+1219:03+132m??141.042206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+619:40+72m??166.046215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06-20:08-2m??186.042228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  20:25-20:27-2m??198.039231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m??1110.030237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+221:30+52m??1130.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+122:05+510m??1143.031249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:19+522:21+52m??1150.073254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  22:50+1722:52+172m??1186.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  23:00+1823:02+182m??1194.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1823:15+242m??1203.044270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1223:52+142m??1229.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+132m??2249.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:38+700:48+610m??2257.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:08+801:10+82m??2282.078279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:30+801:32+82m??2308.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+102:25+210m??2338.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:55+2202:57+242m??2373.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+225m??2391.068239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+2404:05+243m??2432.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#22/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  04:21+3104:23+312m??2455.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:39+3204:41+322m??2471.064236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  04:54+3404:56+332m??2485.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  05:11+3505:13+352m??2502.034219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1906:15+2310m??2531.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+2806:45+292m??2558.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+2107:50+235m??2622.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  08:07+3108:09+312m??2641.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  08:36+3108:38+312m??2674.034161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+175m??2692.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:40+2009:42+192m??2723.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:08+1810:10+192m??2755.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1510:43+152m??2788.047138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  12:10+2312:25+2615m??2857.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)14:05+1:2814:30+1:3925m??2857.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#37!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+2:0415:53+2:045m??2935.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#38!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+2:1916:30+2:202m??2982.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+2:2616:46+2:272m??2995.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#40%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+2:2417:30+2:245m??21030.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#41/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+2:4518:50+2:492m??21114.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+2:3520:10+2:4410m??21158.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#43/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+2:5620:24+2:562m??21164.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+3:0421:20+3:1620m??21176.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#45/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+3:2222:00+3:242m??21231.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+3:4722:34+3:472m??21279.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#47/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+3:4622:53+3:462m??21297.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+3:5623:06+3:562m??21313.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#49/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4:0023:32+4:012m??21344.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+3:4500:30+3:455m??31382.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#51/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:3301:47+3:332m??31458.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#52/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+3:3302:40+3:352m??31533.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#53/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+3:2803:15+3:2710m??31551.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#54/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+3:1003:56+3:102m??31568.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#55/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+3:0504:35+3:045m??31584.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#56/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3:0705:30+3:082m??31637.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#57/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+3:1907:35+3:2010m??31739.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#58/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+3:2508:19+3:252m??31775.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:16100.0
#59/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+3:1910:00+3:0625m??31875.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#60/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:0411:00+4:032m??31943.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#61/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+4:0611:52+4:0010m??31991.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#62/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+3:3012:55+3:312m??32053.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#63/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+3:3713:28+3:412m??32097.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#64/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3:5614:30+3:595m??32169.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#65/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+4:2815:10+4:285m??32197.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#66/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4:3215:50+4:365m??32216.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#67/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+5:5816:17+5:572m??32243.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#68/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+4:15-??32260.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.