Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly chain.

8460/Σ Firozpur-Puri Express Via lko ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Sep 11 2012 (10:07)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 3003 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 857 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1400 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 4
S  W F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+59410.069198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#2|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  19:01+1:0319:03+1:042m0142.042207mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1:0119:40+1:012m0166.046215mNRDist;- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06+5620:08+1:002m0186.042228mNRShahkot - Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+5920:27+1:032m0198.039232mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6|--|NRMNurmahal (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0020:48+1:012m01110.030237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+5721:30+1:012m11130.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+5822:05+1:0810m31143.031249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#9/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:19+1:1122:21+1:122m21151.073254mNRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  22:50+1:2222:52+1:242m21186.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  23:00+1:2723:02+1:282m11194.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3023:15+1:372m21204.044270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:3223:52+1:412m21229.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:13+1:3600:15+1:362m12249.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:38+1:3300:48+1:3110m12257.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:09+1:3401:10+1:351m12282.078279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:30+1:4301:32+1:442m02308.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:4402:25+1:4510m32338.072278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:54+2:0202:57+2:023m12373.049268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:19+2:0603:22+2:073m02391.070239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2:1504:01+2:153m12432.071268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  04:20+2:2304:22+2:232m02455.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/DPRDhampur (2 PFs)  04:38+2:2604:40+2:262m02471.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  04:54+2:2804:56+2:282m02485.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  05:11+2:3105:13+2:312m02502.034219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2:1906:15+2:2510m12531.054196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2:3406:50+2:325m22559.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:4307:50+2:435m02622.070174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  08:07+2:4608:09+2:462m02641.072170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  08:36+2:5008:38+2:522m02674.035162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:4909:15+2:495m02692.066157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:43+2:4809:45+2:502m02723.081149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:09+2:5710:12+2:583m32755.068 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+2:5910:43+3:002m02788.047 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:10+2:5512:25+2:5715m12857.042 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 26m
210 intermediate stations01:40746.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+3:0214:30+3:0525m631603.060 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#37!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3:2915:53+3:315m331681.080116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#38!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+3:5216:30+3:512m131728.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+3:5616:46+3:582m131741.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#40%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+4:1117:30+4:075m331776.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#41/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+4:4018:50+4:582m131860.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+4:4520:10+4:5010m531904.02782mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#43/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+4:5420:24+4:542m031910.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+5:0621:20+5:0920m031922.09484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#45/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:55+5:1621:57+5:192m031977.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+5:3022:30+5:312m332025.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:45+5:3622:47+5:372m432042.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:59+5:4423:01+5:442m032059.088104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#49/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:22+5:5323:24+5:552m032090.044102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:15+5:4000:20+5:405m042127.055116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2377.0
#51/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:43+5:3101:45+5:312m042204.091399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#52/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:35+5:3602:37+5:362m042279.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#53/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:02+5:3003:12+5:2910m042297.032240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#54/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:44+5:2303:46+5:232m242314.021227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#55/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:0704:35+5:075m242329.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#56/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:1105:30+5:122m242382.050257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:02103.0
#57/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:32+4:5607:42+4:5210m542485.062165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#58/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+5:0908:19+5:092m042521.077102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#59/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)09:35+5:1010:00+5:0825m242618.07142mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#60/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:5611:00+4:422m042687.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#61/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+4:3611:52+4:3410m242734.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#62/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:0012:55+5:012m042797.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#63/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:24+5:0413:26+5:042m042840.07336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#64/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5:3514:30+5:355m342912.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#65/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+5:2415:10+5:245m442940.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#66/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+5:2115:45+5:205m442959.07225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#67/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:08+5:4216:10+5:422m042987.02510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#68/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+5:10-343003.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.