Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:00:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:00:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Chain between Ajmer and SDAH in Duronto & Rajdhani Combination

8463/Σ AII-SDAH AC (with Food) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Sep 11 2012 (11:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 1845 km  1 xfers
#1. 22211/Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/22211
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:50-??10.057480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
68 intermediate stations06:45387.0
#2/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:35--??1387.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
0 intermediate stations0.0
#3/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+8??1387.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+2721:20+285m??1827.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+1701:45+2110m??21174.09984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:05206.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+4203:53+443m??21380.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32199.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3606:30+385m??21579.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+4807:17+492m??21638.090114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+4607:47+462m??21680.06976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#10/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+35-??21845.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.