Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate link

8467/Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 11 2012 (13:14)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 37m Distance: 1740 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1882 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 01:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+1??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+312:17+42m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:35+212:37+42m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+213:52+42m??1108.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1514:25+162m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2414:51+242m??1183.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1315:35+142m??1222.04514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+216:20+45m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1517:03+152m??1311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1218:13+1310m??1382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+319:21+42m??1456.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2320:16+222m??1529.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3120:40+312m??1562.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+822:30+1210m??1642.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-423:25+32m??1684.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:26+142m??2776.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+192m??2837.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2702:15+2810m??2909.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+222m??21017.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+2204:42+252m??21081.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+3305:15+372m??21125.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+352m??21158.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3506:22+392m??21200.024173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+907:50+125m??21233.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1009:31+112m??21346.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+182m??21367.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:358.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1311:05+1625m??21375.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2211:21+222m??21379.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#29/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3511:54+352m??21419.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3312:32+332m??21464.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3512:58+352m??21499.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:27+3013:29+302m??21532.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#33/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)•  14:40+1814:55+1415m??21574.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m??21582.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1515:44+152m??21627.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#36/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+162m??21645.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3216:52+365m??21687.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4017:21+412m??21723.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4117:39+422m??21740.020239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027 - Buffer: 3h 13m
0 intermediate stations03:060.0
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+2920:50+355m??21740.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+123:15+115m??21853.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+3023:45+302m??21876.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#43/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25-5-??31952.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.